Upcoming Events

February

  
Tue 2/21

Third String Productions presents:

Suicide Silence

Plague Vendor

Cameron Argon

Renatus

6:30 pm

Trees

All Ages

Wed 2/22
Thu 2/23

Third String Productions Presents:

Jonny Craig

Hearts Like Lions

williams blake

6:00 pm

Walter's Downtown

All Ages

Postponed

Thirdstring Productions Presents

Born A New

Serpents Tongue

Purge

Heretic AD

Bad Taste

Witness The Fallacy

6:30 pm

White Oak Music & Art

Fri 2/24

Third String Productions presents:

Jonny Craig

Hearts Like Lions

williams blake

6:00 pm

Sidewinder

All Ages

Postponed

Sat 2/25

Third String Productions presents:

Jonny Craig

Hearts Like Lions

williams blake

6:00 pm

RBC

All Ages

Postponed

Third String Productions presents:

I Prevail

Wage War

Islander

Assuming We Survive

7:00 pm

White Oak Music Hall - Houston

All Ages

Sun 2/26

Third String Productions and Trees presents:

I Prevail

Wage War

Islander

Assuming We Survive

7:00 pm

Trees

Third String Productions Presents:

Luxxe + WESLYNN

Rival Coast

Sunday at Noon

6:00 pm

The Hive - Flagstaff

Mon 2/27
Tue 2/28
    

March

   
Wed 3/01
Thu 3/02
Fri 3/03

Third String Productions & Emo Nite Present:

Emo Nite

9:00 pm

RBC

18 and Over

Thirdstring Productions Presents

Sleeptalk

The Color Wild

Roux

Hush

My Native Tongue

7:00 pm

White Oak Music & Art

Sat 3/04

Third String Productions presents:

SO WHAT?! BATTLE OF THE BANDS - FORT WORTH

5:00 pm

Tomcats West

All Ages

Third String Productions Presents:

Silent Planet

Hail the Sun

Dayseeker

Ghost Key

6:00 pm

The Prophet Bar

All Ages

Sun 3/05

Third String Productions presents:

SO WHAT?! BATTLE OF THE BANDS

5:00 pm

The Prophet Bar

All Ages

Mon 3/06
Tue 3/07
Wed 3/08

Third String Productions presents:

The Menzingers

Jeff Rosenstock

Rozwell Kid

7:00 pm

Trees

Thu 3/09

513 Entertainment + Third String Productions Presents!

Call Me Karizma & The Emo Espresso Tour:

Cosmos & Creature

Kid Quill

Patternist

BELAGANAS

6:00 pm

The Hive - Flagstaff

Off Sale

Fri 3/10

513 Entertainment + Third String Productions Presents!

Call Me Karizma & The Emo Espresso Tour:

Cosmos & Creature

Kid Quill

Patternist

BELAGANAS

6:00 pm

51West

Third String Productions Presents:

Jonah Sissoyev

Lauren Case

Nick Cjecka

8:00 pm

Pub Rock

Sat 3/11

Third String Productions Presents:

After The Burial

Emmure

Fit For A King

Fit For An Autopsy

Invent, Animate

6:00 pm

Walter's Downtown

All Ages

Sun 3/12
Mon 3/13
Tue 3/14
Wed 3/15
Thu 3/16
Fri 3/17

Third String Productions Presents:

He Is we

The Take Over

Brandon Estrada

7:00 pm

Pub Rock

Sat 3/18
Sun 3/19

Third String Productions presents:

Darke Complex

6:00 pm

Walter's Downtown

All Ages

Third String Productions Presents:

Never Let This Go

Divided Minds

The Home Team

Tree Season

7:00 pm

Pub Rock

Mon 3/20
Tue 3/21
Wed 3/22

Third String Productions Omaha Presents: Four Year Strong - RODT 10th Anniversary Tour

Four Year Strong @ Sokol Underground

Can't Swim

Light Years

Sleep On It

7:00 pm

Sokol Underground

Third String Productions Kansas presents

Escape The Fate

7:00 pm

Rock Island Live

All Ages

Thu 3/23

Third String Productions Presents:

Architects

Stray From The Path

Make Them Suffer

7:00 pm

Scout Bar

All Ages

Third String Productions Presents:

It Lives It Breathes // Avion Roe

Ghost Parade

Cynic Cycle

7:00 pm

Pub Rock

Fri 3/24

Third String Festivals Presents:

So What?! Music Festival

5:00 pm

AirHogs Stadium

All Ages

Third String Festivals Presents:

So What?! Music Festival - VIP

5:00 pm

AirHogs Stadium

Third String Productions presents:

I See Stars

ECHOS

6:00 pm

Walter's Downtown

All Ages

Third String Productions presents:

Envy on the Coast

7:00 pm

Mohawk(Outside)

Sat 3/25

Third String Productions presents:

Norma Jean

He Is Legend

Capsize

comrads

6:00 pm

White Oak Music Hall - Houston

Third String Productions Presents:

Four Year Strong // Set Your Goals

Can't Swim

Light Years

Sleep On It

6:00 pm

Walter's Downtown

Sun 3/26

Third String Productions Presents:

Forever the sickest kids

He Is We

Rookie Of The Year

Call Me Karizma

Kenny Holland

5:00 pm

White Oak Music Hall - Houston

All Ages

Mon 3/27
Tue 3/28

Third String Productions presents:

Horse the Band

7:00 pm

RBC

All Ages

Wed 3/29

Third String Productions presents:

Horse the Band

7:00 pm

Walter's Downtown

Thu 3/30

Third String Productions Presents:

Enter Shikari – A ‘Take To The Skies’ Ten Year Celebration

Being As An Ocean

7:00 pm

White Oak Music Hall - Houston

All Ages

Third String Productions presents:

Horse the Band

7:00 pm

Sidewinder

Fri 3/31

Third String Productions Presents:

The Color Morale

Sylar

6:00 pm

The Door

All Ages

Third String Productions Presents:

Merchnow Presents: Polyphia

Jason Richardson

covet

7:00 pm

Sidewinder

Third String Productions Presents:

Enter Shikari – A ‘Take To The Skies’ Ten Year Celebration

Being As An Ocean

7:00 pm

Grizzly Hall

All Ages

 

April

      
Sat 4/01

Third String Productions presents:

Enter Shikari

Being As An Ocean

6:30 pm

Trees

Third String Productions Presents:

Merchnow Presents: Polyphia

Jason Richardson

covet

Agamemnon

7:00 pm

Walter's Downtown

Sun 4/02
Mon 4/03
Tue 4/04
Wed 4/05

Third String Productions Present

He Is we

KENNY HOLLAND

6:00 pm

White Oak Music & Art

Thu 4/06
Fri 4/07
Sat 4/08
Sun 4/09

Third String Productions Kansas presents

I See Stars

ECHOS

6:30 pm

Rock Island Live

All Ages

Mon 4/10
Tue 4/11
Wed 4/12
Thu 4/13
Fri 4/14
Sat 4/15
Sun 4/16
Mon 4/17
Tue 4/18
Wed 4/19
Thu 4/20
Fri 4/21

Third String Productions Presents:

Chelsea Grin – Self Inflicted Tour

Ice Nine Kills

Gideon

Enterprise Earth

6:00 pm

Walter's Downtown

All Ages

Sat 4/22

Third String Productions Presents:

Erra

Phinehas

Auras

6:30 pm

Walter's Downtown

Sun 4/23
Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25
Wed 4/26
Thu 4/27

Third String Productions Presents:

Oceano

Slaughter To Prevail

Aversions Crown

Spite

No Zodiac

6:00 pm

The Dirty 30

All Ages

Fri 4/28

Third String Productions Presents:

Oceano

Slaughter To Prevail

Aversions Crown

Spite

No Zodiac

6:00 pm

Grizzly Hall

All Ages

Sat 4/29
Sun 4/30

State Champs

Against The Current

With Confidence

Don Broco

6:00 pm

The Ballroom at Warehouse Live

All Ages

Third String Productions Presents:

Oceano

Slaughter To Prevail

Aversions Crown

Spite

No Zodiac

6:00 pm

Walter's Downtown

All Ages

      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03
Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05
Sat 5/06
Sun 5/07
Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09
Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12
Sat 5/13
Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15
Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17

Third String Productions presents:

Real Friends

Have Mercy

Tiny Moving Parts

Broadside

nothing,nowhere.

5:15 pm

The Door

Thu 5/18

Third String Productions presents:

Real Friends

Have Mercy

Tiny Moving Parts

Broadside

nothing,nowhere.

5:15 pm

Mohawk(Outside)

Fri 5/19

Third String Productions Presents:

Real Friends

Have Mercy

Tiny Moving Parts

Broadside

nothing,nowhere.

5:15 pm

White Oak Music Hall - Houston

All Ages

Sat 5/20

Third String Productions Presents:

As It Is

Roam

6:00 pm

The Prophet Bar

All Ages

Sun 5/21
Mon 5/22

Third String Productions Presents:

As It Is

Roam

6:00 pm

Walter's Downtown

All Ages