October

  
Tue 10.24
Listener

Third String Productions Presents:

Listener

Levi the Poet

Comrades

Everett

The Breaking Pattern

7:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 10.25
Motionless in White

Third String Productions Presents:

Motionless in White

The Amity Affliction

Miss May I

William Control

6:00 pm

All Ages

Code Orange

Third String Productions Kansas presents

Code Orange

Bodysnatcher

Loser

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10.26
KNUCKLE PUCK

Third String Productions Presents:

KNUCKLE PUCK

Movements

With Confidence

Homesafe

6:00 pm

All Ages

Welcome Home // Crooked Teeth

Third String Productions Presents:

Welcome Home // Crooked Teeth

Figure It Out

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10.27
KNUCKLE PUCK

Third String Productions Presents:

KNUCKLE PUCK

With Confidence

Movements

Homesafe

6:00 pm

All Ages

Listener

Third String Productions Presents:

Listener

Levi The Poet

Comrades

Odd Folks

Grand Oak

6:30 pm

All Ages

Within The Ruins

Third String Productions Presents:

Within The Ruins

Enterprise Earth

Aversions Crown

Currents

Trials Of Man

I Welcome Judgement

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10.28
Knuckle Puck

Third String Productions Presents:

Knuckle Puck

Movements

With Confidence

Homesafe

6:00 pm

All Ages

Listener

Third String Productions Presents:

Listener

Levi The Poet

Comrades

Everett

7:00 pm

Sun 10.29
Within The Ruins

Third String Productions Presents:

Within The Ruins

Enterprise Earth

Aversions Crown

Currents

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.30
revenge season

Third String Productions Presents:

revenge season

Kharma

Facing Worlds

Leverage

alias

6:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Thu 11.2
Fri 11.3
Oceans Ate Alaska

Third String Productions Presents:

Oceans Ate Alaska

Invent, Animate

Dayseeker

afterlife

Lost In Separation

The Vanity Affair

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.4
Emo Nite Dallas

Emo Nite LA & Third String Productions Present:

Emo Nite Dallas

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.5
Oceans Ate Alaska

Third String Productions Presents:

Oceans Ate Alaska

Invent, Animate

Dayseeker

afterlife

6:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.6
Knockout Kid

Third String Productions Presents:

Knockout Kid

Story Untold

Rivals

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 11.7
Spite

Third String Productions Presents:

Spite

Bodysnatcher

I Am

UnityTx

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11.8
Rings of Saturn

Third String Productions Kansas presents

Rings of Saturn

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11.9
Citizen

Margin Walker & Third String Productions Present:

Citizen

Sorority Noise

The Hotelier

Oso Oso

Great Grandpa

Alex Napping

12:00 pm

All Ages

Knockout Kid

Third String Productions Kansas presents

Knockout Kid

Story Untold

Rivals

7:00 pm

All Ages

'68, Stolas, Alistair Hennesy

Third String Productions / Pin Up Present

'68, Stolas, Alistair Hennesy

Alistair Hennesy

6:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11.10
Citizen

Margin Walker & Third String Productions Present:

Citizen

The Hotelier

Sorority Noise

Alex Napping

Oso Oso

5:30 pm

All Ages

The Story So Far

Sound On Sound Fest & Third String Productions Present:

The Story So Far

Turnstile

Drug Church

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.11
The Story So Far

Third String Productions & Margin Walker Present:

The Story So Far

Turnstile

Drug Church

3:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.12
The Story So Far

Sound On Sound Fest & Third String Productions Present:

The Story So Far

Turnstile

Drug Church

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.13
Tue 11.14
I The Mighty

Third String Productions Presents:

I The Mighty

Hail the Sun

Good Tiger

terra collective

6:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 11.15
I The Mighty

Third String Productions Presents:

I The Mighty

Hail the Sun

Good Tiger

6:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 11.16
Spite

Third String Productions Presents:

Spite

Bodysnatcher

I Am

UnityTx

Trials Of Man

Tooth & Nail

6:00 pm

All Ages

Hot Mulligan // Coldfront

Third String Productions Presents:

Hot Mulligan // Coldfront

Fake A Home

Way Under

Moth Wings

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 11.17
Sat 11.18
Suicide Silence

Third String Productions Kansas presents

Suicide Silence

Upon A Burning Body

Slaughter to Prevail

Prison

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.19
Mon 11.20
portrayal of guilt

Third String Productions Presents:

portrayal of guilt

Violet exit

7:00 pm

All Ages

Hawthorne Heights

Third String Productions presents...

Hawthorne Heights

7:00 pm

All Ages

Falsifier

Third String Productions Presents:

Falsifier

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 11.21
Wed 11.22
Hawthorne Heights

Third String Productions presents...

Hawthorne Heights

7:00 pm

Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
Stolas

Third String Productions Presents:

Stolas

A Language Learned

Moon Grave

Prefontaine

6:30 pm

All Ages

Psychostick

Third String Productions Presents:

Psychostick

Kissing Candice

Raven Black

Secret of Boris

7:00 pm

All Ages

The Technicolors

Third String Productions Presents:

The Technicolors

Mount Tyrant

The Wild Frontiers

Recent Rumors

The Polarity

7:00 pm

All Ages

Emo Nite

Emo Nite LA & Third String Productions Present:

Emo Nite

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.25
Aaron West And The Roaring Twenties

Third String Productions Presents:

Aaron West And The Roaring Twenties

Allison Weiss

Steady Hands

Chase Huglin

6:00 pm

Psychostick

Third String Productions Presents:

Psychostick

Arsonists Get All The Girls

Kissing Candice

Raven Black

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.26
Aaron West And The Roaring Twenties

Third String Productions Presents:

Aaron West And The Roaring Twenties

Allison Weiss

Steady Hands

Chase Huglin

6:00 pm

All Ages

Wage War @ Sokol Underground

Wage War @ Sokol Underground

Wage War @ Sokol Underground

Oceans Ate Alaska

Gideon

Varials

Loathe

6:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.27
Tue 11.28
Wed 11.29
Thu 11.30
  

December

     
Fri 12.1
Fit For A King, In Hearts Wake

Third String Productions Presents:

Fit For A King

In Hearts Wake

Like Moths to Flames

Phinehas

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 12.2
Trophy Eyes

Third String Productions Presents:

Trophy Eyes

Free Throw

Head North

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 12.3
Trophy Eyes

Third String Productions Presents:

Trophy Eyes

Free Throw

Head North

6:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 12.4
Tue 12.5
The Spill Canvas

Third String Productions Presents:

The Spill Canvas

WILD

super whatevr

7:00 pm

All Ages

Broadside

Third String Productions Kansas presents

Broadside

Carousel Kings

For The Win

We Were Sharks

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 12.6
The Spill Canvas

Third String Productions Presents:

The Spill Canvas

WILD

super whatevr

7:00 pm

Sleeping With Sirens

Third String Productions presents...

Sleeping With Sirens

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 10/27
10:00 am

Thu 12.7
Fri 12.8
Winds Of Plague

Third String Productions Kansas presents

Winds Of Plague

6:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 12.9
Dance Gavin Dance

Third String Productions Presents:

Dance Gavin Dance

6:00 pm

All Ages

ZAO &  Living Sacrifice

Third String Productions Presents:

ZAO & Living Sacrifice

Mona Borland

alias

7:00 pm

All Ages

The Wrecks

Third String Productions Presents:

The Wrecks

Brick + Mortar

Moth Wings

7:00 pm

Welcome Home

Third String Productions Presents:

Welcome Home

Rain check

Allegheny Drive

Bullfighter

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 12.10
Dance Gavin Dance

Third String Productions Presents:

Dance Gavin Dance

6:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 12.11
Tue 12.12
Wed 12.13
Thu 12.14
Whitechapel

Third String Productions Presents:

Whitechapel

Carnifex

Rings of Saturn

Entheos

So This Is Suffering

6:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 12.15
Sat 12.16
Fit For A King & In Hearts Wake

Third String Productions Presents:

Fit For A King & In Hearts Wake

Like Moths to Flames

Phinehas

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 12.17
Mon 12.18
Hundredth

Third String Productions Presents:

Hundredth

Spotlights

Tennis System

Gleemer

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 12.19
Hundredth

Third String Productions Presents:

Hundredth

Spotlights

Tennis System

Gleemer

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 12.20
Hundredth

Third String Productions Presents:

Hundredth

Spotlights

Tennis System

Gleemer

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 12.21
Fri 12.22
Sat 12.23
Sun 12.24
Mon 12.25
Tue 12.26
Wed 12.27
Thu 12.28
Fri 12.29
Sat 12.30
Sun 12.31
      

January

 
Mon 1.1
Tue 1.2
Wed 1.3
Thu 1.4
Fri 1.5
Sat 1.6
Sun 1.7
Mon 1.8
Tue 1.9
Wed 1.10
Thu 1.11
Fri 1.12
Sat 1.13
Sun 1.14
Mon 1.15
Tue 1.16
Wed 1.17
Thu 1.18
Fri 1.19
Sat 1.20
Enter Shikari

Margin Walker + Third String Productions present:

Enter Shikari

Milk Teeth

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 1.21
Mon 1.22
Tue 1.23
Wed 1.24
Thu 1.25
Fri 1.26
Sat 1.27
Sun 1.28
Mon 1.29
Tue 1.30
Wed 1.31
   

February

    
Thu 2.1
Fri 2.2
Sat 2.3
Anti-Flag / Stray From The Path

Third String Productions Presents:

Anti-Flag / Stray From The Path

The White Noise

SHARPTOOTH

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 2.4
Mon 2.5
Tue 2.6
Wed 2.7
Thu 2.8
Fri 2.9
Sat 2.10
Silverstein & Tonight Alive

Third String Productions Presents:

Silverstein & Tonight Alive

Broadside

Picturesque

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 2.11
Mon 2.12
Tue 2.13
Wed 2.14
Thu 2.15
Fri 2.16
Sat 2.17
Sun 2.18
Seaway

Third String Productions Presents:

Seaway

6:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Wed 10/25
10:00 am

Mon 2.19
Seaway

Third String Productions Presents:

Seaway

6:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Wed 10/25
10:00 am

Tue 2.20
Seaway

Third String Productions Presents:

Seaway

6:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Wed 10/25
10:00 am